Stand 27.03.2024
ODILON REDON
Lot 527
La Sainte et le chardon, 1891
lithographie
287 x 207 mm
Lot 527
La Sainte et le chardon, 1891
lithographie
287,0 x 207,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
€ 2.000 - 3.000
Auktion: -17 Tage
Christie's
Auktion: 12.04.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23410
Auktionsname: La Collection Sam Josefowitz : Ensemble d'estampes fin de siècle
lithograph, 1891, on Chine appliqué on a wove paper support, from the edition of fifty printed by Becquet, Paris
ODILON REDON
Symbolismus
Gemerkt